Fleets

You can find the Fleet Captain Manual here.

District: Capital
Fleet Number Title Fleet Captain Location
42 Selby Bay Sailing Center Alex Davis Edgewater, Maryland
81 Lake Clarke Brian Giersch Wrightsville, Pennsylvania
97 West River Sailing Club Bob Ottenhoff Galesville, Maryland
103 Fishing Bay Yacht Club Ron Jenkins Deltaville, Virginia
155 Greater Richmond Sailing Association Peter Cookson Richmond, Virginia
160 Lake of the Woods Gary Close Locust Grove, Virginia
203 Sailing Club of Washington Chip Lubsen DC, Washington
206 Rehoboth Bay Sailing Assoc. Donald Walbrecht Rehoboth Beach, Delaware
District: Carolinas
Fleet Number Title Fleet Captain Location
27 Carolina Sailing Club Ray Merrill Raleigh, Durham, North Carolina
48 Lake Norman Joe Price Mooresville, North Carolina
71 Smith Mtn. Lake Baxter Gordon Roanoke, Virginia
78 Morehead City Boating Club Morehead City, North Carolina
126 Lake Townsend Yacht Club Trisha McDermott Greensboro, North Carolina
134 Hilton Head Island James Vaughn Hilton Head Island, South Carolina
158 Lake Murray Sailing Club Ryan Gaskin Columbia, South Carolina
District: Dixie Lakes
Fleet Number Title Fleet Captain Location
13 Privateer Yacht Club Bill & Missy Jennings Hixson, Tennessee
85 Dixie Sailing Club Burl Murphy Montgomery, Alabama
111 Lake Lanier Sailing Club John Bryant Flowery Branch, Georgia
118 Birmingham Sailing Club Stan Graham Birmingham, Alabama
127 Hamilton Creek Marina James Morrison Nashville, Tennessee
189 Western Carolina Sail Club John Kreidler Anderson, South Carolina
190 Mussel Shoals Sailing Club R. Willson Jenkins Lauderdale, Alabama
193 Keowee Sailing Club Robert Graves Seneca, South Carolina
211 Atlanta Yacht Club Steven Shockley Acworth, Georgia
District: Florida
Fleet Number Title Fleet Captain Location
36 Sarasota Sailing Squadron Robert Twinem Sarasota, Florida
90 Coconut Grove Sailing Center Bud Price Miami, Florida
131 Rudder Club of Jacksonville Jonathan Hamilton Jacksonville, Florida
150 Lake Eustis Sailing Club Henry Picco Central, Florida
168 Davis Island Yacht Club Amy Smith Linton Tampa, Florida
179 Melbourne Yacht Club Robert New Melbourne, Florida
183 St. Lucie Sailing Club Richard Starita Stuart, Florida
198 Charlotte Harbor Yacht Club Martin Holland Port Charlotte, Florida
District: Greater New York
Fleet Number Title Fleet Captain Location
7 Long Island Sound David Osler Riverside, Connecticut
10 Moriches Bay Regina Soto Center Moriches, New York
24 Candlewood Yacht Club Doug Main New Fairfield, Connecticut
46 Hempstead Bay Joseph Triscoli Island Park, New York
73 Raritan Yacht Club Shawn Edmonds Perth Amboy, New Jersey
142 Sprite Island Yacht Club Linda Gordon Norwalk, Connecticut
157 Monmouth Boat Club Kelly Busch Red Bank, New Jersey
162 Toms River Fleet Robert Vogel Toms River, New Jersey
163 Lake Nockamixon Phil Scheetz Quakertown, Pennsylvania
173 Southside Scots John Callis Blue Point, New York
175 Westhampton Yacht Squadron Dave Kisla Remsenburg, New York
177 Cedar Point Yacht Club Victor Olsen West Port, Connecticut
178 Shrewsbury Sailing & YC Douglas Milnes Ocean Port, New Jersey
184 Hunterdon Sailing Club Tom Tague Clinton, New Jersey
188 Lavallette Yacht Club Jim Loughman Lavallette, New Jersey
192 Yacht Club of Stone Harbor Kristian Weeder Stone Harbor, New Jersey
202 Riverton Yacht Club David Breinig Riverton, New Jersey
208 Avalon Yacht Club Phil Berger Avalon, New Jersey
District: Gulf
Fleet Number Title Fleet Captain Location
28 Choctawhatchee Bay George Goodall Ft Walton Beach, Florida
38 Mobile Yacht Club John Murray Mobile, Alabama
45 Jackson Yacht Club Robert Wise Ridgeland, Mississippi
55 Mobile Bay -BYC Mark Caraher Mobile, Alabama
60 Garcon Point Spirted Sailors John & Susan Domagala Bagdad, Florida
75 St Andrew Bay Jim Robinson Panama City, Florida
79 Mississippi Sound GYC Peter Christian Gulfport, Mississippi
84 Lake Charles Yacht Club John B McKissack III Lake Charles, Louisiana
87 Pensacola Bay Pensacula Yacht Club Pensacola, Florida
96 New Orleans SYC Eric Alber New Orleans, Louisiana
98 Bay St. Louis John Bergeron Bay St. Louis, Mississippi
102 Fairhope FYC Terry Dees-Kolenich Fairhope, Alabama
153 Lake Arthur Lafayette, Louisiana
154 Ponchartrain YC Robert Doolittle Mandeville, Louisiana
214 #SmallCraftLife Group Jude Miller Lake Arthur, Louisiana
District: Michigan - Ontario
Fleet Number Title Fleet Captain Location
8 Edison Boat Club Robert Greening Detroit, Michigan
9 Klinger Lake Patrick McCarty Sturgis, Michigan
15 Gull Lake Gail Thompson Kalmazoo, Michigan
16 Detroit Yacht Club Paul Lee Detroit, Michigan
20 Portage Yacht Club Kerry Pebbles Pinckney, Michigan
34 Clear Lake Kirk Vashaw Fremont, Indiana
41 Crystal Lake Steve Last Crystal, Michigan
182 Crescent Sail Yacht Club Garrie Hankins Grosse Pointe Farms, Michigan
213 Orchard Lake Country Club Bruce Lilley Orchard Lake, Michigan
District: Midwest
Fleet Number Title Fleet Captain Location
2 Lake Freeman Everette Mills Lafayette, Indiana
3 Wilmette Harbor Brett Eickenberg Wilmette, Illinois
44 Ephraim Yacht Club Michael Faugust Ephriam, Wisconsin
68 Southern Wisconsin Mark Van Egeren Madison, Wisconsin
83 Carlyle Sailing Association Eric Sutton Carlyle, Illinois
88 Lake MacBride Warren Knarr Iowa City, Iowa
107 Neenah-Nodaway Yacht Club Ken Friedman Neenah, Wisconsin
114 Delavan Lake Yacht Club Randall Blaser Delavan Lake, Wisconsin
135 Clinton Lake Sailing Association Dan Leach Weldon, Illinois
140 Medicine Lake Sailing Club Walter Barniskis Plymouth, Minnesota
199 Sturgeon Bay Yacht Club Collin Jeanquart Sturgeon Bay, Wisconsin
201 Eagle Creek Sailing Club Geoff Endris Indianapolis, Indiana
210 Capital City Sailing Association Jim Crabtree Jefferson City, Missouri
215 Commodore Decatur Yacht Club Eric Bussell Decatur, Illinois
District: New England
Fleet Number Title Fleet Captain Location
11 Sandy Bay Margot Hintlian Rockport, Massachusetts
57 Stone Horse Yacht Club Cynthia Hamblett Harwich Port, Massachusetts
76 Massapoag Yacht Club Greg Kampf Sharon, Massachusetts
124 Duxbury Bay David Corey Duxbury, Massachusetts
187 Quannapowitt Yacht Club Joe Dimare Wakefield, Massachusetts
196 Massabesic Yacht Club Rich Obst Auburn, New Hampshire
204 Spofford Yacht Club Tom Fitch ,
207 Pleasant Bay Community Boating Club John Dickson Harwich, Massachusetts
216 Lake Sunapee Cruising Fleet Betsy Cetron ,
District: New York Lakes
Fleet Number Title Fleet Captain Location
35 Chautaqua Lake William Cornell Chautaqua, New York
43 Skaneateles Lake Rebecca Fleckenstein Syracruse, New York
104 Mountineers Wayne Menz Old Forge, New York
109 Otsego Sailing Club Ronald Streek Cooperstown, New York
147 Piseco Lake Ralph Arend Hamilton County,
159 Lake Ontario Oswego Mark Fiorini Oswego, New York
161 Saratoga Lake Stephen Healey Saratoga Lake, New York
181 Owasco Yacht Club Peter Whiting Auburn, New York
District: Ohio
Fleet Number Title Fleet Captain Location
1 Cowan Lake Dan Adams Wilmington, Ohio
6 Deep Creek Lake Yacht Racing Association Emily Meehan Oakland, Maryland
19 Berlin Lake Ron Craig Canfield, Ohio
37 Hoover Sailing Club Steve Rendina Westerville, Ohio
65 Atwood Lake Fleet Joseph Cline Dellroy, Ohio
80 Lake Arthur Paul Rowan Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
200 Pymatuning Yacht Club Emily Christman Jamestown, Pennsylvania
District: Pacific
Fleet Number Title Fleet Captain Location
40 Tomales Bay Tom Brock Inverness, California
100 Lake Washington Laura Bolin Seattle, Washington
186 Columbia Basin Sailing Club Dennis Trimble ,
205 Sequim Bay Flying Scot Dale Dunning Sequim, Washington
District: Prairie
Fleet Number Title Fleet Captain Location
195 Kansas Sailing Association Lawrence Bigus KS 66047, Kansas
District: Southwest
Fleet Number Title Fleet Captain Location
23 Corinthian Sailing Club Heidi Gough Dallas, Texas
67 Canyon Lake Bo Wright San Antonio, Texas
133 Grand Maumelle Sailing Club Bud Smith Roland, Arkansas
170 Wichita Falls Steve Priester Wichita Falls, Texas
191 Central Oklahoma Flying Scot Fleet Tyrone Eby Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
209 Rush Creek Yacht Club Ginger Womble Heath, Texas
212 Colorado Sail & Yacht Club Ken Ross Littleton, Colorado