Flying Scot Foundation Donors

 

Names are listed by date of contribution – many thanks to all donors! *Denotes Charter Donors

SANDY'S BONNIE FRIENDS ($10,000 LEVEL)

        Charles & Sarah Buffington *  

Albert Charles Rees*            

COMMODORE'S CIRCLE ($5,000 level)

            The Orr Family in Memory of Jack Orr
             

PRESIDENT'S CIRCLE ($1,000 level) - in order by donation date

                    Sanry & Keith Eustis *   Diane & Greg Kampf *
                    Harry & Karen Carpenter *   Larry Taggart *
                    Dan & Pam Goldberg *   Jack & Martha Stewart *
                    Bob & Karen Vance *   Nancy Rudy in Memory of Jack Rudy *
                    Robert F. Vance *   Steve Hartman *
                    Elizabeth Rettie *   Fleet 192 - Stone Harbor, NJ *
                    Barb & Don Griffin *   Lisa & John Meredith *
                    Clark & RHoda Ashby *   Bill & Eileen Ewing *
                    Don & Charlotte Hott *   Scott Roberts & Bianca Schmidt *
                    Michael & Brenda Noone *   Fleet 114 - Delevan Lake, WI *
                    Willson & Bonnie Jenkins *   Mark & Alice Shoemaker
                    Frank & Marianne Gerry *   Robert A. & Shanna Matson
                    Charles & Frances Armitage *   Dave & Margaret Jacobsen in mem.of John Pridmore
                    Bill & Carol Gillen *   Norman Wainwright
                        NAC 2017 Committee

FRIENDS OF THE FOUNDATION - in order by donation date

MaryAnn Crews - J. Edgar Eubanks & Associates   2015
John Lubrano   Kathleen & Roger Sharp
Charles & Nancy Fowler   Greg & Diane Kampf
Bill & Diane Ross   J. Marvin Quin
Dave & Kim Thinnel   Lawrence & Carla Vitez In Honor of Dave Safirstein
Paul & Mary Jo Blonski   Joel Verplank
Ben Williams & Deb Aronson   Barbara & Don Griffin
Tom Hohler & Chris Czapleski   Karl F. Wagner
Jim Harris & Betty Struckhoff   Scott Adams
Melanie & William Dunham   Gregory Shafer
Eric Wojtaszek   Rick Kiser
Ken Nelson   John Rybczynski
Bill Vogler in Memory of Ted Glass   Tim Pack
 Ryan Malmgren   David Breinig 
2011   Lawrence Taggart 
Paul Moore, Randle B. Moore in Honor of David Lukenback   David Hackney 
The Van Anglen Family in Honor of John Noone   Michael Pitzer In Appreciation of Jim Harris 
Joseph Ponosuk   Edward S. Surgan
Rob, Bevilee & Mackinlay Tikoft   Chester Ensign 
Andy & Debbie Carrier   Eugene Mopsik
Donald & Hedwig Perry   Michael Thompson
Hunter Riddle-Schurr Sails   Mark Benner
Gabriel Borkowski   Robert Matson
Marvin Quin   Jennifer Ikeda
Stew & Trish Early   Fabian Waleffe
Mary Jane & Randy Williams   Be Williams & Deb Aronson
Marilyn J. Filemyr in Memory of Harry M. Filemyr   Shirley Bild
Harry Howard   Barbara & Don Griffin
Michael & Stephanie Mandell  
  James Loughman
Howard & Pam Blount   Al Rees
Hobart Haney & Kim Maskell   Denis Farley
Jim & Ti Lorenz in Memory of Ralph Manee   2016
Chet Berschling   Greg & Diane Kampf
Denis Farley   Robert Graves
Duane Orn   Richard Burt
Bill Carr   Michael Pitzer
Dave & Kristin Petersen   Tim Pack
Peter Sayia in Memory of Jeff Lives   George Schenkel
Walter A. Barniskis   Frank Gerry
Bill & Carol Clark   Martha Sweterlitsch
Vern & Marcy Carpenter in Memory of Jack Carpenter   Tom THompson
Wolf Goethert   Don and Barnara Griffin
William Bush   Gregory Shafer
Robert & Ann Fletcher   Chester Ensign
John & Yvonne Beery   James E. Gorman
Andrew & Lucie Whitley   Peter Farrell
Steve & Norma Priester   Charles Buffington
Ken & Shirley Gorni   Joel Verplank
Chris & Grace Wright   Suzanne Burnside
Betty & Forest Rogers in Memory of Jack Orr, MD   Jesse Tate
Jim & Julie Vaughn in Memory of Christine Maxim   Robert Matson
Larry & Carla Vitez   Peter Kowalski
Barbara R. Meredith   Mark Benner
Nawaf & Helene Nseir   Harry Haack
Charles E. Ramsey   Bruce & Linda Nicholson
Michael V. Sullivan   Denis Farley
James Wren   Gregory Shafer
Mr. & Mrs. John Rybczynski   John Graber 
Shirley Bild   Stephen Berglund
Tom Thompson & Family   Tim Pack
Debbie & Randy Blough   2017
Marty Sweterlitsch   Alan Redszus
Dewey & Marie Capenter   George Schenkel
Tom Weathers   Greg & Diane Kampf
Chet & Barb Ensign   Greg Northrup
David & Judy Bertsch   Marvin Quin
Sarah & David Grimes   Charles Goes
Craig Singleton   Frank Gerry
Dave Osler in Memory of Jeff Penfield   Fred & Barbara Lupton
Stephen Vincent   Charles Buffington
Joe & Cynthia McGrath   Mark Benner
John E. Murphy   Joel Verplank
Robert McKlveen & Ellen Jones   Charles Goes
Jack & Maria Hurley   Michael Fitzer
Peter Kowalski   John Lubrano
Scott & Sharon Adams   2017 NAC Committee
John & Jill Federico   Steve Priester
Karen McGee in Honor of Caroline Freeman   Michael Pitzer
John & Sandi Sensor   Willaim Harshman
Jack & Janet Markwick   Timothy Pack
Reber & Lee Ann Clark   Charles Buffiington
Dr. Chuck & Linda Hollman   Gregory Shafer
Delavan Lake Yacht Club   Alan Redszus
Jim & Kathleen Walsh   Kate & Roger Sharp
Ben Williams & Deb Aronson   Larry Taggart
FSSA in Honor of Charles Buffington   2018
Harry Haack   Don & Barbara Griffin
Flying Scot, INC, in Memory of Steve Hartman, Jeff Penfield & Joe Becker   Jim & Kathleen Walsh
Greg & Diane Kampf   Greg & Diane Kampf
Carole & Bob Markoffn in Honor of Denis Farley's Special Birthday   Joel Verplank
Carole & Bob Markoffn in Honor of Denis Farley's Special Birthday   Chester Ensign
George Cannon & Coral Reef Sailing Apparel   Earl Kishida
Mike Thompson   Shirley Bild
Tim Pack   Peter Kowalski
Katharine S. Penfield   Stephanie Bahr & Martha Sweterlitsch
Chester Ensign   Flying Scot, Inc.
Norm Wentworth   Denis Farley
Frederick Lupton, MD   Thomas Lechota
Reeve & Jane Vanneman   Mark Benner
David Peterson   Bob Fields
Ben Corson Joel & Susan Verplank   Flying Scot Fleet 48
Fritz Wagner   James Richards
Paul & Debbie Stipkovich   Larry Taggart
2012    Bob Graves
Michael Pitzer    Ed Wagstaff
Eugene Mopsik    Chester Ensign
Sean & Kelli Murphy    Chet Hight
Flying Scot, Inc., in Memory of Hallam Walker    Gregory Shafer
Bert & Mariellen    Denis Farley
Van Anglen in Honor of John Noone    Douglas Sherman
James R. Slaughter    Debra & Randy Blough
Jay L. Arnold    Timothy Pack
Eric Bussell   Freyja Davis
John Brown   Chester Ensign
Mark Benner   Steve Preister
George Schenkel   Joel Verplank
Loseph Lux   2019
Linda and Bruce Nicholson   Jenny Berschling
Edmund R. Montello, Jr.  
Mark Keppel
David Petersen   Gregory Shafer 
Norman Wentworth   Robert Graves
Mark Benner   Theresa Healey
Ben Corson   John Markwick
Greg & Diane Kampf   Dennis Johnson
McKleeven Jones Charitable Fund   John Lubrano
Joel Verplank   Greg & Diane Kampf
2013    William Harshman
Larry Taggart in Memory of Charlie Fowler    Steve Priester
Walter A. Barniskis    Robert Graves
J. Raymond Carpenter   Charles Buffington
J. Fred Weintz, Jr.   2020
Stephen Reuning   Greg & Diane Kampf
Stephen Reuning   Joel Verplank
Arthur A. Whiting, A.M.S.   Don & Barbara Griffin
Forest G. Rogers   Douglas & Cynthia Reiman
Steve Priester    
Albert Charles Rees    
Greg & Diane Kampf    
Frank Gerry    
Charles & Sarah Buffington    
Joel & Susan Verplank    
Michael Pitzer    
Timothy Pack In Memory of Charlie Fowler    
Benjamin Willams & Deborah Aronson    
    George A. Schenkel
   
Lawrence W. Taggart, Jr    
Barbara J & Don Griffin    
Robert H. Warren    
Peter Kowalski    
Charles B. Goes, IV    
Gregory H. Shafer    
Bruce A. Nicholson    
James L. Richards    
Martha J. Sweterlitsch    
Barbara R. Meredith    
Fred & Barbara Lupton    
Joel & Susan Verplank    
Denis Farley    
  Sarah Russell in Memory of Charles Fowler
   
Lawrence & Carla Vitez in Honor of Carol Claypool    
2014    
Phebe & Jim Richards    
Larry Taggart in Memory of Bill Claypool    
Al Rees in Memory of Bill Claypool    
Mary Dumestre in Memory of Bill Claypool    
Birchy Butler in Memory of Bill Claypool    
Stone Pigman Walther Wittman, LLC in Memory of Bill Claypool    
Kerry L. McEachin in Memory of Bill Claypool    
Flying Scot Sailing Association Dedication to Edith Scott    
Eric Aschaffenburg    
Ralph (Red Dog) Jones    
Ben WIlliams and Deb Aronson    
Jesse Tate    
Greg & Diane Kampf in Honor of all Flying Scot sailors    
Bruce Nicholson    
Barbara Meridith    
Allen Blough    
Charles A. Fowler in Dedication to Fleet 13    
Christopher Herman in Dedication to Lake Townsend Yacht Club    
Charles Buffington in Memory of Charles Fowler    
Jim & Kathleen Walsh    
Peter J. Kowalski    
Robert Graves    
John Lubrano    
Greg Northrup    
Edward B. Wagstaff    
Frank Gerry    
Mark Johnson In Memory of Jack Hildebrand