2013 Midwinters Results

Sarasota Sailing Squadron
2013 FSSA Midwinter Championship Regatta
March 11-15, 2013
All Boats
FS Championship Class Series Summary, Preliminary 
Pl Sail Crew From 1 2 3 4 5 Tot
1 5787 Paul Abdullah & Alex Krumdieck Rudder Club 1 6 4 4 3 18
2 5310 John Aras & John Kreidler Annapolis Yacht Club 4 8 2 9 6 29
3 812 David Ames & Larry Ames Coconut Grove Sailing Club 7 2 15 5 1 30
4 5750 Frederick Strammer & Frederick Strammer Jr. Sarasota Sailing Association 6 9 5 6 5 31
5 5248 Harry Carpenter & Melanie Dunham Deep Creek Yacht Club 13 3 12 2 2 32
6 4321 Mark Taylor & Andy Hayward DIYC 3 7 3 3 16 32
7 4901 Zeke Horowitz & Jay Horowitz Sarasota Sailing Squadron 8 1 8 7 11 35
8 400 Marshall Pardey & Marc Jacobi Sarasota Sailing Squadron 5 12 10 1 17 45
9 5563 John Luard & Keith Petrosemelo Monmouth Boat Club 10 5 6 13 22 56
10 5755 steve shaw & Bill Wiggins   16 14 7 10 9 56
11 5982 Jeff Linton & Amy Smith Linton Davis Island YC 2 4 39\DNC 8 7 60
12 77 Tom McNally & John McNally LESC 11 10 17 11 14 63
13 5622 John Pether & Charlie Clifton Sarasota Sailing Squadron 20 20 13 19 4 76
14 5510 Larry Taggart & Carrie Berger Southern Yacht Club 17 15 25 16 8 81
15 5315 Ron Kiss & Tom Hanley Lavallette Yacht Club 18 17 19 18 12 84
16 5897 Ben Williams & Deb Aronson Clinton Lake 21 13 11 20 21 86
17 4739 Stephen Vincent Owasco Yacht Club 25 18 20 14 10 87
18 6019 Glenn Shaffer & Patrick Connell Toms River Yacht Club 14 19 9 30 20 92
19 15 Ron Pletsch & Chuck Tanner SSS 12 26 16 17 25 96
20 5775 Michael Faugust & Jennifer Faugust Ephraim Y.C. 24 29 27 23 15 118
21 3516 Bruce Kitchen & David Hutton Cowan Lake Sailing Association 27 30 22 27 13 119
22 5360 Donald Perry MD & Stewart Smith Sarasota Sailing Squadron 15 23 18 39\OCS 24 119
23 5892 Bill Vogler & Susie Stombaugh Carlyle Sailing Association 29 21 23 25 23 121
24 5857 Greg Kampf & Diane Kampf Massapoag Yacht Club 22 22 39\DNC 22 18 123
25 5866 Liz Elden & Don Gray Lake Norman Yacht Club 26 27 14 29 29 125
26 6022 Ryan Malmgren & John Wake Ephraim Yacht Club 39\DSQ 11 1 39\DNC 39\DNS 129
27 5610 Sandy Eustis & Keith Eustis Lake Keowee 28 39\DNC 24 12 27 130
28 5577 John Domagala & Darrell Lamb PYC 23 16 39\DNF 31 26 135
29 5673 Ryan Gaskin & Tommy Weaver Lake Murray Sailing Club 19 24 39\DNC 24 30 136
30 5807 Mark Schaefer & Greg Shafer Deep Creek Lake Sailing  Association 30 39\DNC 21 32 19 141
31 5289 Shaun Clements & Andy Gardner Cowan Lake Sailing Association 31 28 26 26 33 144
32 5535 John Cooke, Robyn Hoffman & David Jacobsen Cedar Point Yacht Club 9 25 39\DNC 39\DNC 39\DNS 151
33 2925 Dave Thinel & Kimberby Thinel Diyc 39\DNC 39\DNC 39\DNC 15 28 160
34 5642 Allan Gowans & John Rye Lake Murray Sailing Club 39\OCS 39\DNC 39\DNC 21 32 170
35 5519 Tim Black & Marvin Quin Cowan Lake Sailing Assn 39\DNC 39\DNC 28 33 31 170
36 5296 Charles Koch & Skip Schmidt SSS 39\DNC 39\DNC 39\DNF 28 34 179
37 5138 Robert Vance & Richard Cannon Deep Creek Yacht Club 32 39\DNC 39\DNC 39\DNC 39\DNS 188
38 3636 Albert Riebel, Ray Miller & Darlene Miller Deep Creek Sailing Association 39\DNC 39\DNC 39\DNC 39\DNF 35 191

 

15 Mar, '13, 15:55

St. Pete Scorer

 

Sarasota Sailing Squadron
2013 FSSA Midwinter Championship Regatta
March 11-15, 2013
All Boats
FS Challenger Class Series Summary, Preliminary 
Pl Sail Crew From 1 2 3 4 5 Tot
1 5321 Henry Bernstein, Duncan Bray & Bill McCoy CGSC 4 3 8 2 3 20
2 4788 Chuck Howting & Luther Torgerson Lake Monona Sailing Club 1 2 1 11 7 22
3 5639 Willson Jenkins & Charlie Buller Muscle Shoals Sailing Club 5 4 2 7 6 24
4 1518 Jim Leggette & Mike Funk Jackson Yacht Club 3 1 6 10 5 25
5 5350 James Starr & Larry Brown Sarasota Sailing Squadron 21\OCS 7 4 1 1 34
6 3883 Thomas Hohler & Christine Czapleski   2 5 21\DNF 4 2 34
7 5631 Eric Bussell & Chris Tesdal Clinton Lake Sailing  Association 9 9 10 6 4 38
8 4140 Norris Elswick & Mike DiSapio Sarasota Sailing Squadron 6 11 9 8 13 47
9 5252 Joseph Triscoli & David Blum Hempstead Bay Sailing Club 8 6 3 15 16 48
10 5022 Dave Safirstein & Daniel Safirstein Lake Norman Yacht Club 21\OCS 12 5 3 11 52
11 6011 Mark Benner & Maria Benner   12 10 11 5 15 53
12 4310 Mark Payne & Alan Taylor LTYC 11 13 7 13 12 56
13 5222 Mike Smith & Jim Munford Sarasota Sailing Squadron 7 8 21\DNF 14 8 58
14 5119 Frank Vandall & Patty Copeland LLSC and Deep Creek 10 14 12 9 14 59
15 5850 Mike Noone & Brenda Noone Nockamixon Sail Club 21\DNC 21\DNC 21\DNC 12 10 85
16 5136 Bud Buckwell & Steve Morris Lake Murray Sailing Club 13 15 21\DNC 18 19 86
17 5790 Tracy Schwarzschild & Mike Stephens Fishing Bay Yacht Club 21\DNC 21\DNC 14 16 17 89
18 5976 Jerry Guyot & Bob Bean Lake Region Sailing Club  (Bridgton, Maine) 21\DNC 21\DNC 13 17 18 90
19 3347 Robert Zavos & Sara Zavos Sarasota Sailing Squadron 21\DNC 21\DNC 21\DNC 21\DNS 9 93
20 996 Stephanie Bahr, Marty Sweterrlitsch & Frank Walburg Hoover Sailiing Club 21\DNC 21\DNC 21\DNC 19 20 102

 

15 Mar, '13, 15:54

St. Pete Scorer

 

 

Location

Sarasota Sailing Squadron
1717 Ken Thompson Parkway
Sarasota, FL
United States
27° 20' 14.8092" N, 82° 34' 26.3028" W
Regatta Date: 
Monday, March 11, 2013 - Friday, March 15, 2013

Comments

Go Fleet 1 Sailors!  Looks

Go Fleet 1 Sailors!  Looks like you have been working hard but I bet having a great time.