Gator Challenge 2011

Rudder Club of Jacksonville

Check out the Gator Bowl pictures courtesy of Deb Fewell.
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=rZDKiHVl1V8

Regatta Date: 
Saturday, December 3, 2011 - Sunday, December 4, 2011
Race Results: 
SkipperSail #Race 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Total PointsPlace
Paul Abdullah5757871211491
John Aras531021431112
Jeff Linton492552223163
Jim Egan465333352164
Bob McElwain524665976335
Ryan Malmgren562278698386
Rob Fowler51524OCS569507
Dave Thinel292516610812528
Ron Pletsch15810141410569
Mark Taylor4321OCS1112476010
Bill Humphreys535611122211116711
Carl Geyer242913161515167512
Todd Stickley417112OCS1110187713
Chris Morgan84215OCS7OCS57914
Dick Schultz1885OCS141612148215
Andy Hayward595110OCS8OCS138316
Donna Mohr550218132017158317
Karl Hoffman363514191916178518
Ed Craig368897OCSOCSDNF9419
Richard Slosar5367OCS913DNCDNC10020
Dave Tonkin2810191718DNCDNC10621
Charlie Fowler2496OCSOCS1713DNF10822
Robert Smith4145171821DNCDNC10823
Vinvent Gubbini53092015OCSDNCDNC11324
George Catalano3550DNCDNCDNCDNCDNC13025
DNC, DNF, OCS equal 26