Fl District Standings

  We are 5 races into a 6 race season and we have a winner; Paul Abdullah!  Congratulations to Paul and his crew who won the Lake Eustis regatta, after also winning in Jacksonville and Tampa.  You may know that Paul is a champion in the Thistle class and he seems to be having no trouble adapting to another Sandy Douglas design. Very impressive sailing!

  The rest of the pack is pretty tightly bunched so that will get sorted out next month in Port Charlotte.  The dates for Port Charlotte are March 17 and 18 2012, the club website is; www.charlotteharboryachtclub.com 

 

 

Pos

Skipper

Boat #

Miami

Sara

Jack

Tampa

Eustis

Char

Sub Total

Disc

Total

1

Paul Abdullah

5787

 

 

100

100

100

 

300

 

300

2

Jeff Linton

4925

 

96

98

98

69

 

361

69

292

3

Jim Egan

4653

92

98

96

70

96

 

452

162

290

4

Mark Taylor

4321

89

100

88

80

82

 

439

162

277

5

Bob McElwain

5246

83

90

94

92

 

 

359

83

276

6

Chris Morgan

842

 

 

82

96

98

 

276

 

276

7

Dave Thinel

2925

78

80

92

94

67

 

411

145

266

8

Ron Pletsch

15

80

84

90

90

73

 

417

153

264

9

John Domagala

5577

86

88

 

69

90

 

333

69

264

10

Andy Hayward

4901

 

82

78

86

94

 

340

78

262

11

Marshall Pardey

400

 

92

 

82

88

 

262

 

262

12

Todd Stickley

4171

 

76

84

88

80

 

328

76

252

13

Larry Ames

812

72

74

 

84

86

 

316

72

244

14

Tom McNally

77

76

78

 

76

65

 

295

65

230

15

Carl Geyer

2429

 

68

86

 

74

 

228

 

228

16

Donna Mohr

5502

 

67

76

 

63

 

206

 

206

17

Dave Tonkin

952

 

62

70

68

66

 

266

62

204

18

Henry Picco

5636

60

63

 

65

 

 

188

 

188

19

John Pether

5009

 

 

 

74

76

 

150

 

150

20

Doug Shore

5455

 

72

 

 

77

 

149

 

149

21

Norris Elswick

4140

 

77

 

67

 

 

144

 

144

22

Henry Bernstein

5321

66

 

 

73

 

 

139

 

139

23

Jim Faugust

4328

 

 

 

66

62

 

128

 

128

24

Don Perry

5360

 

94

 

 

 

 

94

 

94

25

Ray Laguna

5957

 

 

 

 

92

 

92

 

92

26

Mike Douglas

4901

 

86

 

 

 

 

86

 

86

27

Greves Hobbs 

2456

 

 

 

 

84

 

84

 

84

28

Dick Shultz

1885

 

 

80

 

 

 

80

 

80

29

David Clement

4156

 

 

 

78

 

 

78

 

78

30

Ron Baerwitz

3360

 

 

 

 

78

 

78

 

78

31

Charlie Clifton

2262

 

 

 

75

 

 

75

 

75

32

Jeff Curtin

5239

 

 

 

 

75

 

75

 

75

33

Vladimir Stroleny

4595

74

 

 

 

 

 

74

 

74

34

Karl Hoffman

3635

 

 

74

 

 

 

74

 

74

35

Richard Slosar

5367

 

 

72

 

 

 

72

 

72

36

Ed Ruark

2007

 

 

 

72

 

 

72

 

72

37

Francois Simon

3362

 

 

 

 

72

 

72

 

72

38

Cory Thompson

506

 

 

 

71

 

 

71

 

71

39

David Chapin

5520

 

 

 

 

71

 

71

 

71

40

Bud Price

5220

70

 

 

 

 

 

70

 

70

41

Martin Holland

5104

 

70

 

 

 

 

70

 

70

42

Jim Bingham

5544

 

 

 

 

70

 

70

 

70

43

Jim Pardee

2760

 

69

 

 

 

 

69

 

69

44

Larry Whipple

5399

68

 

 

 

 

 

68

 

68

45

Robert Smith

4145

 

 

68

 

 

 

68

 

68

46

Larry Klick

4226

 

 

 

 

68

 

68

 

68

47

Vince Gubbini

5309

 

 

67

 

 

 

67

 

67

48

Bob Twinem

5141

 

66

 

 

 

 

66

 

66

49

George Catalano

cb

 

 

66

 

 

 

66

 

66

50

Mike Smith

5222

 

65

 

 

 

 

65

 

65

51

Ted Weigh

2636

 

64

 

 

 

 

64

 

64

52

Thomas d'Arcy

5828

 

 

 

64

 

 

64

 

64

53

Gus Chennells

3059

 

 

 

 

64

 

64

 

64

54

Ryan Alexander

75

63

 

 

 

 

 

63

 

63

55

Bob Fletcher

5593

 

61

 

 

 

 

61

 

61

56

Michael Baldacchino

5697

 

 

 

 

61

 

61

 

61

57

Robert Zavos

3347

 

60

 

 

 

 

60

 

60

58

Anne Ireland

5366

 

 

 

 

60

 

60

 

60