2013 North American Championships - Championship Division

Lake Norman Yacht Club
Flying Scot North American Championship
July 17-19, 2013
Championship Division, 34 Boats
Series Summary

Pl B# Crew From Tot
1 16 Jeff Linton & Amy Smith Linton Davis Island Yacht Club 15
2 60 Allan Terhune, Jr & Katie Terhune Annapolis Yacht Club 21
3 23 Rob Whittemore & John Wake Fishing Bay Yacht Club 32
4 34 Harry Carpenter & Courtney Dunham Deep Creek YRA 41
5 49 Kelly Gough & Heidi Gough Corinthian Sailing Club 41
6 69 Chris Morgan & Monica Morgan Davis Island Yacht Club 42
7 66 Mark Taylor & Stewart Taylor Davis Island Yacht Club 44
8 54 Steve Shaw & Max Thompson Lake Norman Yacht Club 46
9 65 Richard Wade & Ken Brown Corinthian Sailing Club-Birm. Sailg  Club 47
10 15 Paul Abdullah & Tucker Gillium Rudder Club Jacksonville 48
11 28 Dave Thinel & Kim Thinel Davis Island Yacht Club 51
12 41 Peter Beam & Matt Peterson Lake Norman Yacht Club 55
13 51 Greiner Hobbs & Robert Hobbs Davis Island Yacht Club 56
14 83 Larry Taggart & Carrie Berger Southern Yacht Club 72
15 30 Larry Lewis & Starr Lewis Lake Norman Yacht Club 73
16 12 Ben Williams & Deb Aronson Clinton Lake Sailing Assoc 91
17 87 Rob Fowler & Stewart Cofield Privateer Yacht Club 98
18 39 Ryan Malmgren & Stacey Rieu EYC Fleet 44 104
19 61 Sandy Eustis & Keith Eustis Keowee Sailing Clb 106
20 35 Bill Ross & Carol Claypool Lake Norman Yacht Club 111
21 89 John Kreidler & Mike Phelan Western Carolina Sailing Club 112
22 33 Charlie Buckner & Dale Oller Carolina Sailing Club 114
23 27 Ken Gorni & Shirley Gorni Lake Norman Yacht Club 115
24 88 Liz Elden & Don Gray Lake Norman Yacht Club 118
25 67 Bill Vogler & Emilio Tellini Carlyle Sailing Association Flt 83 119
26 68 Forest Rogers & Anne Ballen Crescent Sail Yacht Club 119
27 45 Melanie Dunham & Bill Dunham Candlewood Yacht Club 122
28 13 Mark Riefenhauser & Marvin Pozefsky Candlewood Yacht Club 127
29 59 Eric Aschaffenburg & Shaynah True Southern Yacht Club 130
30 82 Nancy Claypool & Frank Collins Ephraim & Southern Yacht Club 130
31 18 Tommy Weaver & Debbie Weaver Lake Murray Sailing Club 132
32 10 Dan Goldberg, Joni Reis & Cheryl Burmester Moraine Sailing Club 142
33 31 Bane Shaw & Ann Shaw Lake Norman Yacht Club 143
34 37 Dave Batchelor & Tricia Batchelor Carolina Sailing Club 175

Principal Race Officer: Jim Tichenor
Chief Judge: Harry Foote
Scorekeeper: Shirley Gorni

Location

Lake Norman Yacht Club
United States
35° 31' 3.2196" N, 80° 55' 5.268" W
AttachmentSize
nac2013.xls30.5 KB
Regatta Date: 
Sunday, July 14, 2013 - Friday, July 19, 2013